1960's Lodge Officers

 

WB Albert Schouten 1963

WB Albert Schouten 1963

097Nellis Square & Compass Dues Card #1!

051

1963 Charter Officers

Front Row, L-R: Floyd Taylor, Senior Deacon; Donald G. Hines, Senior Warden; Albert Shouten, Worshipful Master; Albert W. Cutler, Junior Warden; Virgil M. Babbs, Junior Deacon

Second Row: Thomas L. Jones, Trustee; Ray Bellew, Tyler; Stuart Pirie, Chaplain; Jay W. Herring, Junior Steward

Third Row: Walter Pottorf, Trustee; Rufus Pate, Trustee; William H. Herzog, Marshal, & Hebert K. Simpson, Secretary

Not Shown: Carl M. Heath, Treasurer; Herbert J. Pfeufer, Senior Steward

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

MWB Donald G. Hines* 1964

MWB Donald G. Hines* 1964

1964 Nellis Officers Don Hines

1964 Officers

Front Row, L – R: Virgil M. Babbs, Seior Deacon; Albert W. Cutler, Senior Warden; Donald G. Hines, Worsipful Master; Joseph Bureski, Junior Warden; Herbert J. Pfeufer, Junior Deacon

Back Row, L – R: Carl J. Douglas, Chaplain; William H. Herzog, Treasurer; John Knnear, Marshal; Walter M. Pottorf, Senior Steward; Jerry G. Staubacher, Secretary

Not Shown: James R. McLamb, Juniort Steward; Herbert J. Pfeufer, Junior Deacon; Kenneth L. Leach, Tyler

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Albert W. Cutler* 1965

WB Albert W. Cutler* 1965

1965 Nellis Officers Albert Cutler

1965 Officers

Names not in order of picture

Albert Cutler, Worshipful Master; Joseph Bureski, Senior Warden; Virgil M. Babbs, Junior Warden; William H. Herzog, Treasurer; Jerry G. Staudacher, Secretary; Oscar A. Olsen, Chaplain; Hebert J. Pfeufer, Senior Deacon; Walter M. Pottorf, Junior Deacon; Robert P. Braner, Senior Steward; Woodrow W. Thompson, Junior Steward; Herbert T. Edgar, Marshal; Carl J. Douglas, Tyler

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Joeseph Bureski* 1966

WB Joeseph Bureski* 1966

1966 Officers

Joseph Bureski, Worshipful Master; Virgil M. Babbs, Senior Warden; Herbert J. Pfeufer, Junior Warden; William H. Herzog, Treasurer; Albert W. Cutler, PM, Secretary; Walter M. Pottorf, Chaplain; Herbert T. Edgar, Senior Deacon; Ivan H. Joyce, Junior Deacon; Woodrow W. Thompson, Senior Steward; Donald L. Stevenson, Junior Steward; Robert P. Braner, Marshal; Agustus G. Stollenwerck, Tyler

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Virgil M. Babbs* 1967

WB Virgil M. Babbs* 1967

1967 Nellis Officers Virgil Babbs 1967

1967 Officers

L – R: Edward L. Pine, Grand Master of Masons in Nevada; Albert Scouten, PM; Donald G. Hines, PM, Trustee; Albert W. Cutler, PM, Secretary; Unknown; Virgil M.

Babbs, Worshipful Master

Not shown in picture:

Ivan Joyce, Senior Warden; Herbert T. Edgar, Junior Warden; William H. Herzog, Treasurer; Alexander G. Barry, Chaplain; Robert P. Braner, Senior Deacon; Woodrow W. Thompson, Junior Deacon; Edgar C. Miller, Senior Steward; William E. Allen, Junior Steward; William A. Baldwin, Marshal; Alton A. Pratt, Tyler

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Ivan H. Joyce Sr.* 1968

WB Ivan H. Joyce Sr.* 1968

1968 Nellis Officers Ivan Joyce

1968 Officers

Robert P. Braner, Junior Warden; Woodrow Thompson, Senior Warden; James A. Morrison, Grand Master of Masons in Nevada; Ivan Joyce, Worshipful Master

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

 

WB Herbert T. Edgar* 1969

WB Herbert T. Edgar* 1969

1969 Nellis Officers Herbert Edgar

1969 Officers

Front Row, L – R: William B. Berk, Senior Deacon; Robert P. Braner, Senior Warden; Herbert T. Edgar, Worshipful Master; Woodrow Thompson, Junior Warden; Walter T. Jones & Ralph A. Manning, Masters of Ceremony

Center Row, L – R: Robert E. Broughton, Junior Deacon; Donald L. Vines, Chaplain; Richard C. Ehrensing, Historian; Stuart E. Pirie, Senior Steward; Benjamin F. Quathamer, Marshall; Otto D. Simmons, Tyler

Back row, L – R: Albert Schouten, PM, Trustee; Albert W. Cutler, PM, Secretary; Ivan H. Joyce, Sr, PM, DMI & Coach; John J. Press, Master of Ceremony; J. Richard Rickman, Junior Steward; Roger P. Noyes, Master of Ceremony

Not Shown in Picture: William H. Herzog, Treasurer; Donald G. Hines, PM, Trustee; Oscar C. Prince, Trustee

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

1970’s Lodge Officers

1980’s Lodge Officers

1990’s Lodge Officers

2000’s Lodge Officers

2010’s Lodge Officers

You must be logged in to post comment.