1980's Lodge Officers

WB Gerald H. McCorkle 1980

WB Gerald H. McCorkle 1980

1980 Officers

Gerald H. McCorkle, Worshipful Master; Robert B. Riggs, Senior Warden; Dale K. Dean, Sr., Junior Warden; Robert P. Braner, Treasurer; Richard C. Ehrensing, Secretary; James E. Royse, Chaplain; Stephen M. Thompson, Senior Deacon; Zemer J. Conway, Junior Deacon; Dana C. Wordon, Master Of Ceremonies; B. Michael Webb, Master Of Ceremonies; Billie R. Huffman, Master Of Ceremonies; James B. Story, Master Of Ceremonies; John A. Laster, Senior Steward; John C. Richardson, Junior Steward; Travis C. Lindsay, Marshal; Theodore M. West, Historian; Alan J. Clark, Tyler; Charles R. Rinehart, PM, Trustee; William J. Schoenholzer, PM, Trustee & Deputy Grand Lecturer; Walter T. Jones, PM, Trustee

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Rpbert B. Riggs 1981

WB Rpbert B. Riggs 1981

1981 Officers

Robert B. Riggs, Worshipful Master; Dale K. Dean Sr., Senior Warden; Stephen M. Thompson, Junior Warden; Richard C. Ehrensing, PM, Treasurer; Charles R. Lund, Sr., Secretary; John C. Richardson, Chaplain; Billie R. Huffman, Senior Deacon; John A. Laster, Junior Deacon; Alan J. Clark, Master Of Ceremonies; Charles D. Hertig, Master Of Ceremonies; James E. Royse, Master Of Ceremonies; James B. Tate, Master Of Ceremonies; LeRoy A. Wolever, Senior Steward; James E. Story, Junior Steward; B. Michael Webb, Marshal; Theodore M. West, Historian; Donal S. Farrar, Tyler; Gerald McCorkle PM,, Trustee & Deputy Grand Lecturer; Charles B. Rinehart, PM Trustee; William J. Schoenholzer, Trustee

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

RWB Dale  K. Dean 1982

RWB Dale K. Dean 1982

1982 Installation 1982 Installation a

1982 Officers

Dale K. Dean Sr, Worshipful Master; Stephen M. ThompsonSenior Warden; Billie R. Huffman, Junior Warden; Richard C. Ehrensing, PM, Treasurer; Martin Hoffenblum, Secretary; James B. Tate, Chaplain; John A. Laster, Senior Deacon; John C. Richardson, Junior Deacon; Harold Hamilton, Master Of Ceremonies; Nicholas V. Leon, Senior Steward; Gerry Cunningham, Junior Steward; LeRoy A. Wolever, Marshal; Alan J. Clark, Historian; James K. Johnson, Tyler

 

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Steven  M. Thompson 1983

WB Steven M. Thompson 1983

1983 Officers

Stephen M. Thompson, Worshipful Master; Billie R. Huffman, Senior Warden; John C. Richardson, Junior Warden; Richard C. Ehrensing, PM, Treasurer; Martin Hoffenblum, Secretary; Nicolas V. Leon, Chaplain; Theodore M. West, Senior Deacon; Charles O. Sterne, Junior Deacon; Jeffrey L. Byrne, Master Of Ceremonies; John W. Startt III, Senior Steward; James K. Johnson, Junior Steward; Alan J. Clark, Marshal; Harold H. Hamilton, Historian; Francis W. Perrault, Jr., Tyley; Gerald McCorkle, PM, Trustee; Ribert B. Riggs, PM, Trustee; Dale K. Dean Sr., PM, Trustee; Donald L. Vines, PM, Deputy Grand Lecturer

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Billy R. Huffman* 1984

WB Billy R. Huffman* 1984

1984 Installation 1984 Installation a

1984 Officers

Billie R. Huffman, Worshipful Master; John C. Richardson, Senior Warden; Theodore M. West, Junior Warden; Richard C. Ehrensing, PM, Treasurer; Martin Hoffenblum, Secretary; Harold R. Hamilton, Chaplain; James E. Royce, Senior Deacon; Alan J. Clark, Junior Deacon; Richard Sieler, Master Of Ceremonies; James K. Johnson, Senior Steward; Francis C. Perrault, Jr., Junior Steward; John W. Startt III, Marshal; Jeffrey L. Byrne, Historian; Floyd P. Emmons, Tyler; Robert B. Riggs, PM, Trustee; Dale K. Dean Sr., PM, Trustee; Stephen M. Thompson, PM, Trustee & Deputy Grand Lecturer

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB John C. Richardson 1985

WB John C. Richardson 1985

012

1985 2 Hines RichardsonWB John Richardson being escorted to the East by MWB Donald Hines, PGM

1985 Officers

Front Row, L – R: Unknown, Unknown; Theodore M. West, Senior Warden; John C. Richardson, Worshipful Master; Alan J. Clark, Junior Warden; Larry L. Traub, Junior Steward; John Start III, Senior Deacon

Middle Row, L – R: Unknown, Unknown; Unknown, Unknown; Unknown, Unknown; Jeffrey L. Byrne, Junior Deacon, Billie R. Huffman, PM, Trustee & Deputy Grand Lecturer; Martin Hoffenblum, Secretary

Back Row, L – R: Unknown, Unknown; Francis W. Perrault, Jr, Senior Steward; James K. Johnson, Chaplain; Richard C. Ehrensing, PM, Treasurer; Joseph Bureski, PM, Historian

 Unknown Brothers in Picture: Floyd P. Emmons, Master Of Ceremonies; Harold Hamilton, Marshal;  Dilbert Barry, Tyler; Dale K. Dean, Sr., PM, Trustee; Stephen M. Thompson, PM, Trustee

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Theodore M. West* 1986

WB Theodore M. West* 1986

1986 Officers

Theodore M. West, Worshipful Master; Alan J. Clark, Senior Warden; John Startt III, Junior Warden; Richard Ehrensing, PM, Treasurer; Donald L. Vines, PM, Secretary; Fridolin Elsenhans, Chaplain; Harold R. Hamilton, Senior Deacon; Larry Traub, Junior Deacon; Jeffrey L. Byrne, Master Of Ceremonies; James K. Johnson, Senior Steward; William F. Pirttle, Junior Steward; Delbert B Barry, Marshal; Joseph Bureski, PM, Historian; Grover C. Silman, Tyler; Stephen M. thompson, PM, Trustee; Billie Huffman, PM, Trustee; John C. Richardson, PM, Trustee; Charles R. Rinehart,PM, Deputy Grand Lecturer

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB John W. Startt, iii 1987

WB John W. Startt, III 1987

066

1987 Officers

  • Front Row, L – R Fridolin Elsenhaus, Junior Deacon; Alan J. Clark, Senior Warden; John Startt III, Worshipful Master; Harold R. Hamilton, Junior Warden; James K. Johnson, Master Of Ceremonies

Middle & Back Row, Not In Order: Richard Ehrensing, PM, Treasurer; Donald L. Vines, PM, Secretary; William F. Pirttle, Chaplain; Harold R. Hamilton, Senior Deacon; Glen Thayer, Senior Steward; Michael Holstrum, Junior Steward; David Wright, Marshal; Joseph Bureski, PM, Historian; Warren Johnson, Tyler; John C. Richardson, Trustee; Billie Huffman, PM, Trustee; Theodore M. West, PM, Trustee

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Alan J. Clark* 1988

WB Alan J. Clark* 1988

1988 installation a 1988 installation b

1988 Officers

Alan Clark, Worshipful Master; Harold Hamilton Senior Warden; John H. Kiehbauch, Junior Warden; Richard C. Ehrensing, PM, Treasurer, Donald L. Vines, PM, Secretary; Mike Holmstrom, Chaplain; Jay Craig, Senior Deacon; Gerald Cunningham, Junior Deacon; Michael Sells, Master Of Ceremonies; Glen Thayer, Senior Steward; Skipper Burrows, Junior Steward; Walter Niles, Marshal; Barton Bonar, Historian; James Morrison, Tyler; John C. Richardson, PM, Trustee; Theodore M. West, PM, Trustee & Deputy Grand Lecturer; John W. Startt III, PM, Trustee

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Harold R. Hamilton 1989

WB Harold R. Hamilton 1989

1989 Officers

Harold Hamilton, Worshipful Master; John H. Kiehlbauch, Senior Warden; Gerald Cunningham, Junior Warden; Richard C. Ehrensing, PM, Treasurer; Donald L. Vines, PM, Secretary; Barton Bonar, Senior Deacon; Michael Holmstrom, Junior Deacon; Ron W. Flud, Senior Steward; Russell Allen, Junior Steawrd; Frank Perault, Marshal; Craig Johnson, Historian; John Pelles, Tyler; Theodore M. West, PM, Trustee & Deputy Grand Lecturer; John Startt III, PM, Trustee; Alan Clark, PM, Trustee

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

1960’s Lodge Officers

1970’s Lodge Officers

1990’s Lodge Officers

2000’s Lodge Officers

2010’s Lodge Officers

You must be logged in to post comment.