2000's Lodge Officers

WB Terry Robertson 2000

WB Terry Robertson 2000

101

2000 Officers

Front Row, L – R: Dave Swallow, Senior Warden Terry Robertson, Worshipful Master; John Feustel, Junior Warden; Andrew Craig, Secretary; Daniel O’Reilly, Treasurer

Back Row, L – R: Gerald L. Cook, Tyler; Sam Ruiz, Junior Deacon; James Pavey, PM, Senior Steward; William C. Olliges, Master of Ceremony; Franklin E. Merica, Chaplain; Al Schouten, PM

Not Pictured: James Ragan, Senior Deacon; Bently Rasmussen, Jr., Junior Steward; Paul D. Tunstall, Marshal; William Tomany, Historian; Jeffrey L. Byrne, PM, Trustee; Jay W. Herring, Trustee; Samuel S. Newton, PM, Trustee; Robert C. Bernard, PM Deputy Grand Lecturer

 ******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB David Swallow 2001

WB David Swallow 2001

040

 

2001 Officers

Front Row, L – R: Dan O’Reilly, Treasurer; Terry Robertson, PM, Trustee; John Feustel, Senior Warden; David Swallow, Worshipful Master; Ray Troche, Marshal; Sam Ruiz, Senior Deacon; Ray Smith, Junior Steward

Back Row, L – R: Al Schouten, PM, Trustee; Charles Wirth, Historian; Allen Taylor, Master of Ceremonies; Andrew Craig, PM, Secretary; Frank Merica, Junior Deacon; Gerald Cook, Senior Steward

 Not Pictured: James M. Ragan, Junior Warden; William C. Olliges, Chaplain; Carlos Mann, Jr., Master of Ceremonies; Carl Martin, Tyler; Jeffrey L. Byrne, PM, Trustee; Jay W. Herring, Trustee; Walter T. Jones, PM, Deputy Grand Lecturer

 ******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

2002 John Feustel PM062

2002 Officers


Front Row, L – R: Ray Smith, Marshal; James M. Ragan, Senior Warden; John Feustel, Worshipful Master; R. Samuel Ruiz, Junior Warden; Ray Troche, Junior Deacon

Middle Row, L – R: Charles Wirth, Senior Steward; Franklin E. Merica, Senior Deacon; Daniel O’Reilly, Treasurer; Allen Taylor, Master Of Ceremonies; David C. Swallow, PM Trustee; Terri Robertson, PM; Larry McCandless, Historian

Back row, L – R: Don Huie, Jr., Master of Ceremonies; Andrew D. Craig, Secretary; Jerry Cook, Chaplain; Guy Tull, Tyler; Al Schouten, PM

Not Pictured: James Greely, Junior Steward; Jack Richardson, PM, Deputy Grand Lecturer

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Sam Ruiz 2003

WB Sam Ruiz 2003

093

2003 Officers

Front Row, L – R: Mike Olson, Marshal; James M. Ragan, Senior Warden; R. Samuel Ruiz, Worshipful Master; Ray Troche, Senior Deacon; Andrew D. Craig, Secretary

Back Row, L – R: James Pavey, PM, Deputy Grand Lecturer; John M. Feustel, Trustee; James Greely, Junior Deacon; Allen Taylor, Treasurer; Franklin E. Merica, Jr., Junior Warden; Douglas Clark, Chaplain; Terry Robertson, PM, Historian

Not Pictured: Brent Menish, Master Of Ceremonies; Phillip Bowden, Senior Steward; Danny Ridolfi, Junior Steward; Raymond Smith, Tyler

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Franklin E. Merica 2004

WB Franklin E. Merica 2004

2004 Officers

Franklin E. Merica, Jr., Worshipful Master;  Ray Troche, Senior Warden; James Greely, Junior Warden; James Pavey, PM, Treasurer; Andrew D. Craig,PM, Secretary; Mike Olson, Chaplain; Douglas Clark, Senior Deacon; Raymond Smith, Junior Deacon; Allen taylor, Master Of Ceremonies; Danny Ridolfi, Senior Steward; Michael Clark, Junior Steward; Phillip Bowden, Marshal; David Owens, Tyler; John M. Feustel, Trustee; R. Samuel Ruiz, PM, Trustee

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Ray Troche 2005

WB Ray Troche 2005

2005 Installation a WB Ray Troche being installed as Worshipful Master

2005 Officers

Ray Troche, Worshipful Master; James Greely, Senior Warden; Douglas Clark, Junior Warden; James Pavey, PM, Treasurer; Andrew D. Craig, PM, Secretary; Mark Clark, Chaplain; John Gjolona, Senior Deacon; Mike Olson, Junior Deacon; Michael Jackson, Senior Steward; Phillip Bowden, Marshal; Allen Taylor, Historian; David Owens, PM, Tyler; Franklin E. Merica, PM, Trustee; Jeff Byrne, PM, Deputy Grand Lecturer

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB James T. Greely 2006

WB James T. Greely 2006

016

2006 Officers

Front Row L – R: John Feustel, PM, Organist; Ray Smith, Tyler, Mike Clark, Junior Warden, James Greely, Worshipful Master; John Gjonola, Senior Warden; Chet Hayes, Marshall; Ray Troche, PM, Secretary

Back Row, L -R: James Pavey, PM, Treasurer; Mike Olsen, Master Of Ceremonies, Jack Richardson, PM, Historian; Arcangelo Cocco, Junior Deacon, Gerald Cook, Senior Steward; Dave Swallow, PM, Trustee, Bjorn Sundquist, Senior Deacon; Vaughn Thomas, Chaplain; Phillip Gene Bodkin, PM, Junior Steward

Not Pictured: Jeff Byrne, PM, Deputy Grand Lecturer; Franklin E. Merica, PM, Education Comitee Chairman

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB John Gjonola 2007

WB John Gjonola 2007

MINOLTA DIGITAL CAMERA

2007 Officers

Center Row, L – R: John Feustel, PM, Treasurer; Michael J. Clark, Senior Warden; John Gjonola, Worshipful Master; Bjorn Sundquist, Junior Warden; Gene Bodkin, PM, Junior Steward; James T. Greely III, PM, Secretary

Back Row, L – R: Arcangelo Cocco, Senior Deacon; Chester A. Hayes, Chaplain; Gerald Cook, Junior Deacon; Carlos Mann, Historian; Anthony Francisco, Senior Steward; Terry Robertson, PM, Trustee; Sam Ruiz, PM, Trustee; Franklin E. Merica, PM, Deputy Grand Lecturer

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Michael J. Clark 2008

WB Michael J. Clark 2008

017

2008 Officers

 Front Row, L – R: Most Worshipful James G. Kelly, Grand Master of Masons in Nevada; Mike Clark, Worshipful Master; Kevin Smith, Master of Ceremonies; Bjorn Sundquist, Senior Warden; Jack Richardson, PM, Cognizance Comittee

Center Row, L – R: Gerald Cook, Junior Deacon; Scott Keiser, Tyler; Alex Loser, Senior Steward

Third Row, L – R: Dennis Tyson, Senior Deacon; W. James Greely, PM, Secretary; Mark Towne, PM, Chaplain; John Gjolona, Jr. PM, Trstee

Back row, L  – R:  John Feustel, PM, Treasurer; Arcangelo Cocco, Junior Warden; Jason Turner, Junior Steward

Silver State Award 2008

This was the first year that Nellis Lodge won the Silver State award!

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

WB Björn Sundquist 2009

WB Björn Sundquist 2009

018

2009 Officers

 Front Row, L – R: Most Worshipful Dave Martinez, Grand Master of Masons in Nevada; Arcangelo Cocco, Senior Warden; Bjorn Sundquist, Worshipful Master; Dennis Tyson, Junior Warden; Bjorn Sundquist, Right Worshipful Carl “Bud” Banks, Deputy Grand Master of Masons in Nevada

Center Row, L – R: Bob Kinniburgh, Senior Steward; Scott Keiser, Senior Deacon; Mark Towne, PM, Chaplain; Jeff Gordon, Junior Deacon; Miguel Zavala, Junior Steward

Third Row, L – R: John Feustel, PM, Treasurer & Grand Organist; James Greely, PM, Secretary; Mike Clark, PM, DGL; Sam Ruiz, PM, DDGL; Andrew Whittaker, Marshal

******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************

1960’s Lodge Officers

1970’s Lodge Officers

1980’s Lodge Officers

1990’s Lodge Officers

2010’s Lodge Officers

You must be logged in to post comment.