Nellis Square & Compass Dues Card #1!
1963 Charter Officers
Front Row, L-R: Floyd Taylor, Senior Deacon; Donald G. Hines, Senior Warden; Albert Shouten, Worshipful Master; Albert W. Cutler, Junior Warden; Virgil M. Babbs, Junior Deacon
Second Row: Thomas L. Jones, Trustee; Ray Bellew, Tyler; Stuart Pirie, Chaplain; Jay W. Herring, Junior Steward
Third Row: Walter Pottorf, Trustee; Rufus Pate, Trustee; William H. Herzog, Marshal, & Hebert K. Simpson, Secretary
Not Shown: Carl M. Heath, Treasurer; Herbert J. Pfeufer, Senior Steward
******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
1964 Officers
Front Row, L – R: Virgil M. Babbs, Seior Deacon; Albert W. Cutler, Senior Warden; Donald G. Hines, Worsipful Master; Joseph Bureski, Junior Warden; Herbert J. Pfeufer, Junior Deacon
Back Row, L – R: Carl J. Douglas, Chaplain; William H. Herzog, Treasurer; John Knnear, Marshal; Walter M. Pottorf, Senior Steward; Jerry G. Staubacher, Secretary
Not Shown: James R. McLamb, Juniort Steward; Herbert J. Pfeufer, Junior Deacon; Kenneth L. Leach, Tyler
******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
1965 Officers
Names not in order of picture
Albert Cutler, Worshipful Master; Joseph Bureski, Senior Warden; Virgil M. Babbs, Junior Warden; William H. Herzog, Treasurer; Jerry G. Staudacher, Secretary; Oscar A. Olsen, Chaplain; Hebert J. Pfeufer, Senior Deacon; Walter M. Pottorf, Junior Deacon; Robert P. Braner, Senior Steward; Woodrow W. Thompson, Junior Steward; Herbert T. Edgar, Marshal; Carl J. Douglas, Tyler
******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
1966 Officers
Joseph Bureski, Worshipful Master; Virgil M. Babbs, Senior Warden; Herbert J. Pfeufer, Junior Warden; William H. Herzog, Treasurer; Albert W. Cutler, PM, Secretary; Walter M. Pottorf, Chaplain; Herbert T. Edgar, Senior Deacon; Ivan H. Joyce, Junior Deacon; Woodrow W. Thompson, Senior Steward; Donald L. Stevenson, Junior Steward; Robert P. Braner, Marshal; Agustus G. Stollenwerck, Tyler
******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
1967 Officers
L – R: Edward L. Pine, Grand Master of Masons in Nevada; Albert Scouten, PM; Donald G. Hines, PM, Trustee; Albert W. Cutler, PM, Secretary; Unknown; Virgil M.
Babbs, Worshipful Master
Not shown in picture:
Ivan Joyce, Senior Warden; Herbert T. Edgar, Junior Warden; William H. Herzog, Treasurer; Alexander G. Barry, Chaplain; Robert P. Braner, Senior Deacon; Woodrow W. Thompson, Junior Deacon; Edgar C. Miller, Senior Steward; William E. Allen, Junior Steward; William A. Baldwin, Marshal; Alton A. Pratt, Tyler
******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
1968 Officers
Robert P. Braner, Junior Warden; Woodrow Thompson, Senior Warden; James A. Morrison, Grand Master of Masons in Nevada; Ivan Joyce, Worshipful Master
******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************
1969 Officers
Front Row, L – R: William B. Berk, Senior Deacon; Robert P. Braner, Senior Warden; Herbert T. Edgar, Worshipful Master; Woodrow Thompson, Junior Warden; Walter T. Jones & Ralph A. Manning, Masters of Ceremony
Center Row, L – R: Robert E. Broughton, Junior Deacon; Donald L. Vines, Chaplain; Richard C. Ehrensing, Historian; Stuart E. Pirie, Senior Steward; Benjamin F. Quathamer, Marshall; Otto D. Simmons, Tyler
Back row, L – R: Albert Schouten, PM, Trustee; Albert W. Cutler, PM, Secretary; Ivan H. Joyce, Sr, PM, DMI & Coach; John J. Press, Master of Ceremony; J. Richard Rickman, Junior Steward; Roger P. Noyes, Master of Ceremony
Not Shown in Picture: William H. Herzog, Treasurer; Donald G. Hines, PM, Trustee; Oscar C. Prince, Trustee
******************************************************************************************************************************************************************************